Aleteia.Org aleteia.org

Ar.Aleteia.Org

ar.aleteia.org receives about 50,500 unique visitors and 86,860 (1.72 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $273.73/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $130,204.48. According to Alexa Traffic Rank ar.aleteia.org is ranked number 10,635 in the world and 0.0101% of global Internet users visit it. Site is hosted in San Francisco, CA, 94110, United States and links to network IP address 192.0.78.12. This server supports HTTPS and HTTP/2.

About - ar.aleteia.org

شبكة كاثوليكية عالمية للمشاركة والتبادل حول الإيمان من أجل الباحثين عن الحقيقة
How did ar.aleteia.org look in the past? Edit Site Info
Last update was 38 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

*HypeStat.com is not linking to, promoting or affiliated with aleteia.org in any way. Only publicly available statistics data are displayed.

How popular is ar.aleteia.org?

50.5K daily visitors
Daily Unique Visitors:
50,500
Monthly Unique Visitors:
1,515,000
Pages per Visit:
1.72
Daily Pageviews:
86,860
Alexa Rank:
10,635 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.0101%   (of global internet users)
Avg. visit duration:
n/a
Bounce rate:
n/a
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa Traffic Ranks
Search Traffic

Visitors by country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
United States 11.0%9.3%14966
Italy 10.5%13.1%2019
France 10.2%9.2%3001
Brazil 10.2%9.9%2551
Poland 8.4%7.4%1739
Mexico 6.3%5.5%2342
Spain 4.1%5.7%4430
Angola 3.0%1.9%2421
Equatorial Guinea 2.7%5.1%75
Argentina 2.5%2.0%2926
Colombia 2.3%1.8%1909
Japan 1.9%1.1%31017
Venezuela 1.4%0.9%3124
Peru 1.3%0.8%2415
China 1.2%1.3%45434
Australia 1.1%1.2%9300
Egypt 1.0%0.8%5641
Germany 1.0%1.1%31587
Lebanon 1.0%0.9%538
United Kingdom 0.9%0.9%29198
Belgium 0.9%0.9%6149
Philippines 0.9%0.7%4340
Canada 0.8%0.5%20864
Dominican Republic 0.7%0.8%1835
Guatemala 0.7%0.4%1292
Portugal 0.7%0.6%5482
Costa Rica 0.6%0.5%1867
Slovenia 0.6%0.7%1533
Denmark 0.6%4.2%2971

Where do visitors go on this site?

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
es.aleteia.org
26.25%25.55%1.8
aleteia.org
19.01%16.92%1.6
pt.aleteia.org
15.28%13.44%1.6
fr.aleteia.org
15.27%15.37%1.8
it.aleteia.org
10.98%13.39%2.2
pl.aleteia.org
8.51%7.45%1.6
ar.aleteia.org
4.76%6.54%2.5
si.aleteia.org
0.68%0.73%2.0
questions.aleteia.org
0.64%0.49%1.4
youforher.aleteia.org
0.22%0.12%1
OTHER
0%0.01%0

Competitive Data

SEMrush ar.aleteia.org
SEMrush
Domain:
  ar.aleteia.org
Rank:
(Rank based on keywords, cost and organic traffic)
  21,959
Organic Keywords:
(Number of keywords in top 20 Google SERP)
  106,377
Organic Traffic:
(Number of visitors coming from top 20 search results)
  77,265
Organic Cost:
((How much need to spend if get same number of visitors from Google Adwords)
  $43,111.00
Adwords Keywords:
(Keywords a website is buying in Google AdWords for ads that appear in paid search results)
  52
Adwords Traffic:
(Number of visitors brought to the website via paid search results)
  630
Adwords Cost:
(Estimated budget spent for buying keywords in Google AdWords for ads that appear in paid search results - monthly estimation)
  $1,167.00

Data

Domain Authority:
  73
Page Authority:
  47
MozRank:
  5

How socially engaged is ar.aleteia.org?

Facebook:
  0
Google +:
  0
Linkedin:
  0
Stumbles:
  0
Buffer:
  0
Pins:
  0

How much ar.aleteia.org can earn?

Daily Revenue:
$273.73
Monthly Revenue:
$8,211.90
Yearly Revenue:
$99,911.45
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily earning by country

PageviewsEarning
United States 8,078$92.65
Italy 11,379$39.71
France 7,991$37.56
Brazil 8,599$15.22
Denmark 3,648$14.01
Poland 6,428$11.63
Australia 1,042$7.85
Spain 4,951$5.50
United Kingdom 782$4.87
Equatorial Guinea 4,430$4.70
Mexico 4,777$4.63
Germany 955$4.61
Angola 1,650$4.41
Belgium 782$3.85
China 1,129$3.49
Japan 955$3.06
Canada 434$3.04
Colombia 1,563$2.08
Argentina 1,737$2.07
Slovenia 608$1.68
Lebanon 782$1.34
Dominican Republic 695$1.16
Portugal 521$1.14
Philippines 608$0.98
Peru 695$0.74
Egypt 695$0.56
Venezuela 782$0.52
Costa Rica 434$0.46
Guatemala 347$0.18

How much money do ar.aleteia.org lose due to Adblock?

Daily Revenue Loss:
$44.29
Monthly Revenue Loss:
$1,328.63
Yearly Revenue Loss:
$16,165.04
Daily Pageviews Blocked:
11,162
Monthly Pageviews Blocked:
334,845
Yearly Pageviews Blocked:
4,073,951
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily revenue loss by country

BlockedLost Money
United States 1,454$16.68
Italy 1,934$6.75
France 879$4.13
Poland 2,121$3.84
Denmark 912$3.50
Australia 208$1.57
Germany 277$1.34
Spain 941$1.04
Brazil 516$0.91
United Kingdom 125$0.78
Canada 109$0.76
Belgium 94$0.46
China 147$0.45
Mexico 430$0.42
Slovenia 140$0.39
Argentina 243$0.29
Portugal 109$0.24
Colombia 125$0.17
Equatorial Guinea 89$0.09
Japan 29$0.09
Angola 33$0.09
Peru 69$0.07
Philippines 43$0.07
Dominican Republic 28$0.05
Egypt 35$0.03
Costa Rica 26$0.03
Lebanon 16$0.03
Venezuela 23$0.02
Guatemala 7$0.00

How much is ar.aleteia.org worth?

Website Value:
$130,204.48

Where is ar.aleteia.org hosted?

Server location
Server IP:
192.0.78.12
ASN:
AS2635 
ISP:
Automattic, Inc 
Server Location:
San Francisco
CA
94110
United States
 

Other sites hosted on 192.0.78.12

How fast does ar.aleteia.org load?

Average Load Time:
(3829 ms) 16 % of sites are slower

Page Speed (Google PageSpeed Insights)

Suggestions Summary

Reduce server response time



In our test, your server responded in 2.4 seconds. There are many factors that can slow down your server response time. Please read our recommendations to learn how you can monitor and measure where your server is spending the most time.

Eliminate render-blocking JavaScript and CSS in above-the-fold content

Your page has 1 blocking CSS resources. This causes a delay in rendering your page.

None of the above-the-fold content on your page could be rendered without waiting for the following resources to load. Try to defer or asynchronously load blocking resources, or inline the critical portions of those resources directly in the HTML.Optimize CSS Delivery of the following:

https://fonts.googleapis.com/css?family=Playfair+Display:400italic

Leverage browser caching

Setting an expiry date or a maximum age in the HTTP headers for static resources instructs the browser to load previously downloaded resources from local disk rather than over the network.

Leverage browser caching for the following cacheable resources:

https://ar.aleteia.org/json/addons/ (11 seconds)
https://ar.aleteia.org/json/stringsettings/ (12 seconds)
https://content.jwplatform.com/libraries/XaVAzDAQ.js (2.5 minutes)
https://cdns.gigya.com/js/gigyaGAIntegration.js (15 minutes)
https://cdns.gigya.com/js/socialize.js?apiKey=3_rUBwI67Al73XYpruHqcO-NsJtaFKIy-jHp2IeLGg0VlVRz1SUdzzYo9RlITQ7JVb&lang=ar (15 minutes)
https://www.googletagmanager.com/gtm.js?id=GTM-KS86D3 (15 minutes)
https://www.googletagservices.com/tag/js/gpt.js (15 minutes)
https://connect.facebook.net/en_US/fbevents.js (20 minutes)
https://platform.twitter.com/widgets.js (30 minutes)
https://pagead2.googlesyndication.com/pagead/osd.js (60 minutes)
https://www.google-***ytics.com/***ytics.js (2 hours)

Minify JavaScript

Compacting JavaScript code can save many bytes of data and speed up downloading, parsing, and *** time.

Minify JavaScript for the following resources to reduce their size by 44.9KiB (19% reduction).

Minifying https://www.lightboxcdn.com/vendor/18d8d1c0-f19f-4ffa-992c-5d156b23e399/user.js?cb=636353251294036341 could save 30.8KiB (20% reduction) after compression.
Minifying https://s1.wp.com/_static/??-eJyFztEKwjAMBdAfsquTiXsRv6XWOFKXtDbphn***HeiDMBQCgdzDJXZOBtmP5QJiQ517gfx4rybIxv4ChnDITqEh5A/2kRVYF0vxjCOYIpDdUG+16Bp***IqiBCIVraTfLyFPCPNfFkCT8zeTQfC5tJ7o2Hb9Yde3+24bXjRNW9I= could save 6.2KiB (13% reduction) after compression.
Minifying https://s2.wp.com/_static/??/wp-content/mu-plugins/likes/queuehandler.js,/wp-content/themes/vip/aleteia-2017/assets/js/lib/bootstrap.js?m=1485346054j could save 3.8KiB (24% reduction) after compression.
Minifying https://s1.wp.com/_static/??-eJydj0sOgzAMRC/U4NAq/SyqHqUyqQUJToKw1YrbEwmpe9jNLN7TDPwm40tWygo6UCKBb5gAmZQCmrNtb4AipAJR4C0a/LiYgfBDcxPlBLt4Dh0IV0VFt/CvO009lw752AJfyhhIEmbsj76I0myair/Ss3XWusv9+nBxBe7JeHk= could save 3KiB (23% reduction) after compression.
Minifying https://s2.wp.com/_static/??-eJydz20SgjAMRdENWYM6+PHDcSlMLBkIlLYmAYfdC0uwCzh33oNvdj5Fo2hgPU2ksHAGDGTE6M7V6QaoSqYwKHTcrXgc9AB/seYzY2xLoJI3TtF5lDQrhYJEi***WlwVXEqfGfiQpyFjKDmXjgbTkyMixyUl5v1Pg37N02/6J4lygUXzPC20kJNnnv6bnqa6q+nK/PurhB7ILujU= could save 1KiB (18% reduction) after compression.

Optimize images

Properly formatting and compressing images can save many bytes of data.

Optimize the following images to reduce their size by 28.6KiB (61% reduction).

Compressing https://images-na.ssl-images-amazon.com/images/G/01/digital/video/merch/2017_PrimeDay/Leadup/AssocAds_AVD_5384_TVOD_LEADUP_300x250.jpg could save 25.7KiB (67% reduction).
Compressing https://i2.wp.com/res.cloudinary.com/aleteia/image/fetch/c_fill,g_auto,w_95,h_95/https://aleteiaarabic.files.wordpress.com/2017/07/thailand-buddhists-monks-and-50709.jpeg?resize=95%2C95&quality=100&strip=all&ssl=1 could save 2.9KiB (37% reduction).

Size tap targets appropriately

Some of the links/buttons on your webpage may be too small for a user to easily tap on a touchscreen. Consider making these tap targets larger to provide a better user experience.

The following tap targets are close to other nearby tap targets and may need additional spacing around them.

The tap target <button type="button" class="navbar-toggle collapsed">Toggle navigation</button> is close to 1 other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="https://google…st-system.html" class="rhtitle rhdefaultcolored">Email blast system</a> is close to 1 other tap targets .
The tap target <span class="rhbody">Send email, ne…ing campaigns,</span> is close to 2 other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="https://google…st-system.html" class="rhurl rhdefaultcolored">Email blast system</a> is close to 1 other tap targets .
The tap target <div id="abgc" class="abgc">Googleإعلانات</div> is close to 4 other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="https://ar.ale…7%d9%85%d9%84/" class="author-link">الخوري كامل يوسف كامل</a> and 7 others are close to other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="https://ar.ale…5%d8%a7%d9%86/" class="category-link">إيمان</a> and 5 others are close to other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="https://ar.ale…uthor/aleteia/" class="author-link">أليتيا</a> and 17 others are close to other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="https://ar.ale…uthor/aleteia/" class="author-link">أليتيا</a> and 1 others are close to other tap targets.
The tap target <a href="https://ar.ale…5%d9%84%d9%8a/">ذبح أم لثلاثة…صليب من حول …</a> and 17 others are close to other tap targets.
The tap target <a href="https://ar.ale…uthor/aleteia/" class="author-link">أليتيا</a> and 3 others are close to other tap targets.
The tap target <a href="https://ar.ale…1%d9%8a%d8%b1/">فريق التحرير</a> and 1 others are close to other tap targets.

Enable compression

Compressing resources with gzip or deflate can reduce the number of bytes sent over the network.

Enable compression for the following resources to reduce their transfer size by 1.7KiB (54% reduction).

Compressing https://rcm-na.amazon-adsystem.com/e/cm?t=aleteia-20&o=1&l=ur1&lc=w20&category=prime_day_2017&f=ifr&m=amazon&banner=14F416C5G8MBE62CM982&p=12&linkid=a98b246e7f7bf6d150429af62e0a358a could save 1.7KiB (54% reduction).

Minify CSS

Compacting CSS code can save many bytes of data and speed up download and p*** times.

Minify CSS for the following resources to reduce their size by 850B (38% reduction).

Minifying https://s1.wp.com/_static/??-eJyFkMEOgkAMRH/IuiFRxIPxW2BpYGELDS1B/94u6MHEyKXJTOZlJnULgx8HxUEdzcBxbsIgbmE/EgiFiE9xk8ZvB8w5epGD+43H0OOGdahc+h5WZw/z44TmE5eaEoR1KDEiWewftoS6QTVc3lNXDYoP3Wskzj+FiUyytbm7S7dvVBVPKAJ2KcwE2tpWSdydbtnpmheXrDhn3Qu5oYVk could save 850B (38% reduction) after compression.
Prioritize visible content
You have the above-the-fold content properly prioritized. Learn more about prioritizing visible content.
Use legible font sizes
The text on your page is legible. Learn more about using legible font sizes.
Size content to viewport
The contents of your page fit within the viewport. Learn more about sizing content to the viewport.
Minify HTML
Your HTML is minified. Learn more about minifying HTML.
Avoid plugins
Your page does not appear to use plugins, which would prevent content from being usable on many platforms. Learn more about the importance of avoiding plugins.
Configure the viewport
Your page specifies a viewport matching the device's size, which allows it to render properly on all devices. Learn more about configuring viewports.
Avoid landing page redirects
Your page has no redirects. Learn more about avoiding landing page redirects.
Download optimized image, JavaScript, and CSS resources for this page.

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  62
Vendor reliability:
  62
Privacy:
  62
Child safety:
  85

SSL Checker - SSL Certificate Verify

ar.aleteia.org supports HTTPS
loader
Verifying SSL Support. Please wait...
Common Name: aleteia.org
Organization:
Location:
Issuer: Let's Encrypt Authority X3
Valid from: Nov 14 04:22:55 2017 GMT
Valid until: Feb 12 04:22:55 2018 GMT
Authority:
Keysize:

Verify HTTP/2 Support

ar.aleteia.org supports HTTP/2
loader
Verifying HTTP/2.0 Support. Please wait...

Http Header

HTTP/1.1 301 Moved Permanently
Server: nginx
Date: Sat, 13 Jan 2018 18:15:07 GMT
Content-Type: text/html
Content-Length: 178
Connection: close
Location: http://ar.aleteia.org/
X-ac: 1.ord _dca
HTTP/1.1 301 Moved Permanently
Server: nginx
Date: Sat, 13 Jan 2018 18:15:07 GMT
Content-Type: text/html
Content-Length: 178
Connection: close
Location: https://ar.aleteia.org/
X-ac: 1.ord _dca
HTTP/1.1 200 OK
Server: nginx
Date: Sat, 13 Jan 2018 18:15:07 GMT
Content-Type: text/html; ch***t=UTF-8
Connection: close
Strict-Transport-Security: max-age=86400
Vary: Accept-Encoding
Last-Modified: Sat, 13 Jan 2018 18:13:47 GMT
Cache-Control: max-age=220, must-revalidate
X-nananana: Batcache
Vary: Cookie
X-hacker: If you're reading this, you should visit automattic.com/jobs and apply to join the fun, mention this header.
Link: ; rel=shortlink
X-ac: 1.ord _dca

DNS Lookup

Type Ip Target TTL
CNAME aleteiaarabic.wordpress.com 3586

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
0000-00-00
Domain Age:
 
WhoIs:
 

Currently Not Available
Last update was 38 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

*HypeStat.com is not linking to, promoting or affiliated with aleteia.org in any way. Only publicly available statistics data are displayed.

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
ar.aleteia.org widget